Riverdale Neighborhood House

Pool Location / Schedule

Riverdale Neighborhood House:
5521 Mosholu Ave
Bronx, NY 10471

Pool Club Membership:
May 29 – September 6
Pool Members Hours:
Weekdays Monday – Friday (3:00pm – 8:00pm)
(grounds open at 2:00pm)
Weekend Saturday and Sundays (11:00am – 7:00pm)

Pool Registration
Health Screen Questionnaire
COVID Waiver Questionnaire

Summer 2021 Pool Club Membership:

May 29th – September 6th

Pool Hours:

Weekdays Monday – Friday (3:00pm – 8:00pm)
(grounds open at 2:00pm)
Weekend Saturday and Sundays (11:00am – 7:00pm)

Membership Fees (7 Days):

Individual: $900.00
Couple: $1,175.00
Family: $1,475.00 (family members must live in the same household)

Membership Fees (Weekdays Only):

Individual: $775.00
Couple: $875.00
Family: $1,105.00 (family members must live in the same household)

Membership Fees (Weekends Only):

Individual: $680.00
Couple: $885.00
Family: $1,175.00 (family members must live in the same household)

*Early Bird Special: $100 off memberships before May 8th
(use the promo code EB at checkout)

*Senior Citizen Discount: $50 off individual and couples membership
(use the promo code SR at checkout)

*VA Discount: $50 off individual and couples membership
(use the promo code VA at checkout)

*Single Parent Household: 10% off all memberships
(use promo code SPH at checkout)

Class Schedule

TUESDAY

2:20pm – 3:00pm
June 29 – Aug 24
9 classes, $45 each, once per week for 40min, $405
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
3:00pm – 3:40pm
June 29 – Aug 24
9 classes, $45 each, once per week for 40min, $405
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
3:40pm – 4:20pm
June 29 – Aug 24
9 classes, $45 each, once per week for 40min, $405
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
4:20pm – 5:00pm
June 29 – Aug 24
9 classes, $45 each, once per week for 40min, $405
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
4:00pm – 5:00pm
June 29 – Aug 24
9 classes, $55 each, once per week for 40min, $495
Swim Team Prep
4:00pm – 5:00pm
June 29 – Aug 24
9 classes, $55 each, once per week for 60min, $495
Adult Beginners
Swim Drills

THURSDAY

2:20pm – 3:00pm
July 1 – Aug 26
9 classes, $45 each, once per week for 40min, $405
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
3:00pm – 3:40pm
July 1 – Aug 26
9 classes, $45 each, once per week for 40min, $405
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
3:40pm – 4:20pm
July 1 – Aug 26
9 classes, $45 each, once per week for 40min, $405
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
4:20pm – 5:00pm
July 1 – Aug 26
9 classes, $45 each, once per week for 40min, $405
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
4:00pm – 5:00pm
July 1 – Aug 26
9 classes, $55 each, once per week for 40min, $495
Swim Team Prep
4:00pm – 5:00pm
July 1 – Aug 26
9 classes, $55 each, once per week for 60min, $495
Adult Beginners
Adult Swim Drills

DOUBLE UP & SAVE: Twice weekly swimming is available for all levels! Enroll for 2 days of swimming online and use the promo code DOUBLEUP for an additional 10% discount!
*Offer is valid only for twice weekly registrations.

SATURDAY

9:00am – 9:40am
July 10 – Aug 28
8 classes, $45 each, once per week for 40min, $360
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
9:40am – 10:20am
July 10 – Aug 28
8 classes, $45 each, once per week for 40min, $360
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
10:20pm – 11:00am
July 10 – Aug 28
8 classes, $45 each, once per week for 40min, $360
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
11:00am – 11:40am
July 10 – Aug 28
8 classes, $45 each, once per week for 40min, $360
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
11:00am – 11:40am
July 10 – Aug 28
8 classes, $55 each, once per week for 60min, $440
Swim Team Prep
11:00am – 12:00pm
July 10 – Aug 28
8 classes, $55 each, once per week for 60min, $440
Adult Beginners
Adult Swim Drills

Please, call or email to book private lessons.

Private Lessons (40min):
$90.00 per class
$88.00 per class for 5+ classes ($440.00)
$85.00 per class for 10+ classes ($850.00 total)
Semi-Private Lessons (40min):
$75.00 per class
$73.00 per class for 5+ classes ($365.00 total)
$70.00 per class for 10+ classes ($700.00 total)

Private Lessons: $90.00/40 minutes
Semi-Private Lessons: $75.00/40 minutes
Please, call or email to book private lessons.

 Click on the Customer Portal button below to view class options and register today!

Summer 2021 Swim Team Training:

June Training Schedule:

Monday – Friday: 8:00am-9:00am

Week 1: 6/28, 6/29, 6/30
Total Tuition: $105.00

July Training Schedule:

Monday – Friday: 8:00am-9:00am

Week 1: 7/1, 7/2
Week 2: 7/5, 7/6, 7/7, 7/8, 7/9
Week 3: 7/12, 7/13, 7/14, 7/15, 7/16
Week 4: 7/19, 7/20, 7/21, 7/22, 7/23
Week 5: 7/26, 7/27, 7/28, 7/29, 7/30
Total Tuition: $770.00

August Training Schedule:

Monday – Friday: 8:00am-9:00am

Week 1: 8/2, 8/3, 8/4, 8/5, 8/6
Week 2: 8/9, 8/10, 8/11, 8/12 8/13
Week 3: 8/16, 8/17, 8/18, 8/19, 8/20
Week 4: 8/23, 8/24, 8/25, 8/26, 8/27
Total Tuition: $700.00

 Click on the Customer Portal button below to view class options and register today!

Class Schedule

KING CAMP DATES AND HOURS:

Summer Camp: June 28 – August 13
Monday – Friday, 9am – 2pm

Sports and Swim Camp: August 16 – August 27
Monday – Friday, 9am – 2pm

Click on the Customer Portal button below to view class options and register today!”