Bowling Green - Léman Upper School

Pool Location / Schedule

Address:
One Morris St – Enter at 25 Greenwich between
Battery Park and Morris St
New York, NY 10004

How to Enter:
Enter the building at 25 Greenwich St and please sign in with the security attendant. The pool is located on the ground floor down the hallway to your left. Locker rooms are on the right hand side.

Transportation Options:
4,5 to Bowling Green
1, N, R to Rector St
M5 to Bowling Green

Kids Class Schedule

MONDAY

3:30pm – 4:10pm
April 4 – June 20
13 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $624
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
4:10pm – 4:50pm
April 4 – June 20
11 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $528
NO CLASS 5/30
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
4:50pm – 5:30pm
April 4 – June 20
11 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $528
NO CLASS 5/30
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
3:30pm – 4:30pm
April 4 – June 20
11 classes, $60 each, once per week for 60min, $660
NO CLASS 5/30
Swim Team Prep
4:30pm – 5:30pm
April 4 – June 20
11 classes, $60 each, once per week for 60min, $660
Swim Team Prep

TUESDAY

3:30pm – 4:10pm
April 5 – June 21
12 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $576
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
4:10pm – 4:50pm
April 5 – June 21
12 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $576
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
4:50pm – 5:30pm
April 5 – June 21
12 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $576
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
3:30pm – 4:30pm
April 5 – June 21
12 classes, $60 each, once per week for 60min, $720
Swim Team Prep
4:30pm – 5:30pm
April 5 – June 21
12 classes, $60 each, once per week for 60min, $720
Swim Team Prep

SATURDAY

9:00am – 9:40am
April 9 – June 25
10 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $480
NO CLASS 4/16, 5/28
Me & My Shadow
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
9:40am – 10:20am
April 9 – June 25
10 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $480
NO CLASS 4/16, 5/28
Me & My Shadow
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
10:20am – 11:00am
April 9 – June 25
10 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $480
NO CLASS 4/16, 5/28
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
11:00am – 11:40am
April 9 – June 25
10 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $480
NO CLASS 4/16, 5/28
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
11:00am – 12:00pm
April 9 – June 25
10 classes, $60 each, once per week for 60min, $600
NO CLASS 4/16, 5/28
Swim Team Prep

Kids Class Schedule

TUESDAY

3:30pm – 4:10pm
June 28 – August 9
7 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $336
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
4:10pm – 4:50pm
June 28 – August 9
7 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $336
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
4:50pm – 5:30pm
June 28 – August 9
7 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $336
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
3:30pm – 4:30pm
June 28 – August 9
7 classes, $60 each, once per week for 60min, $420
Swim Team Prep
4:30pm – 5:30pm
June 28 – August 9
7 classes, $60 each, once per week for 60min, $420
Swim Team Prep

WEDNESDAY

3:30pm – 4:10pm
June 29 – August 10
7 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $336
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
4:10pm – 4:50pm
June 29 – August 10
7 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $336
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
4:50pm – 5:30pm
June 29 – August 10
7 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $336
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
3:30pm – 4:30pm
June 29 – August 10
7 classes, $60 each, once per week for 60min, $420
Swim Team Prep
4:30pm – 5:30pm
June 29 – August 10
7 classes, $60 each, once per week for 60min, $420
Swim Team Prep

THURSDAY

3:30pm – 4:10pm
June 30 – August 11
7 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $336
Me & My Shadow
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
4:10pm – 4:50pm
June 30 – August 11
7 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $336
Me & My Shadow
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
4:50pm – 5:30pm
June 30 – August 11
7 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $336
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
3:30pm – 4:30pm
June 30 – August 11
7 classes, $60 each, once per week for 60min, $420
Swim Team Prep
4:30pm – 5:30pm
June 30 – August 11
7 classes, $60 each, once per week for 60min, $420
Swim Team Prep

SATURDAY

9:00am – 9:40am
July 9 – August 13
6 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $288
Me & My Shadow
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
9:40am – 10:20am
July 9 – August 13
6 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $288
Me & My Shadow
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
10:20am – 11:00am
July 9 – August 13
6 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $288
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
11:00am – 11:40am
July 9 – August 13
6 classes, $48 each, once per week for 40min, $288
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
11:00am – 12:00pm
July 9 – August 13
6 classes, $60 each, once per week for 60min, $360
Swim Team Prep

Please, call or email to book private lessons.

Private Lessons (40min):
$120.00 per class
$115.00 per class for 5+ classes ($575.00 total)
$110.00 per class for 10+ classes ($1100.00 total)
Semi Private Lessons (40min):
$105.00 per student
$100.00 per student for 5+ classes ($500.00 total)
$95.00 per student for 10+ classes ($950.00 total)
Private Lessons (60min):
$160.00 per class
$155.00 per class for 5+ classes ($775.00 total)
$150.00 per class for 10+ classes ($1,500.00 total)
Semi Private Lessons (60min):
$125.00 per student
$120.00 per student for 5+ classes ($600.00 total)
$115.00 per student for 10+ classes ($1150.00 total)