Private Pool - Tewksbury

Pool Location / Schedule

Address:
210 County Road 517
Califon, NJ 07830

How to Enter:
The pool is accessible through the facilities back entrance.

Transportation Options:
Parking is available on site.

Temperature: 86 degrees
Seating: Seating for families and caretakers is located poolside on the bleachers.
Facility Rules: Please note that all rules are strictly enforced by the college staff.
  • Children over the age of 6 must use same sex locker rooms.
  • All families must enter and exit through their respective locker rooms.
  • Strollers and street shoes are prohibited on the pool deck.
  • No food or drink is permitted in the pool area.
  • Swimmers who are not fully toilet trained are required to wear a swim diaper in addition to a bathing suit.
  • Changing on deck is not permitted, all swimmers must change in the locker rooms.
  • Swimming caps must be worn by all swimmers.

Kids Class Schedule

2018 SESSION DATES:

MONDAY

3:30-4:00pm

February 5 – March 19 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
March 26 – May 7   
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
May 14 – June 25 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
July 9 – August 29

7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
4:00-4:30pm

February 5 – March 19 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
March 26 – May 7   
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
May 14 – June 25 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
July 9 – August 29

7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
4:30-5:00pm

February 5 – March 19 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
March 26 – May 7   
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
May 14 – June 25 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
July 9 – August 29

7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

Beginner 1

Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2

5:00- 5:30pm

February 5 – March 19 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
March 26 – May 7   
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
May 14 – June 25 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
July 9 – August 29

7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
5:30 – 6:00pm

February 5 – March 19 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
March 26 – May 7   
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
May 14 – June 25 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
July 9 – August 29

7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
6:30-7:00pm

February 5 – March 19 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
March 26 – May 7   
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
May 14 – June 25 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
July 9 – August 29

7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
7:00 – 7:30pm

February 5 – March 19 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
March 26 – May 7   
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
May 14 – June 25 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
July 9 – August 29

7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2

TUESDAY

3:30-4:00pm 

May 1 – June 26
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200
July 10 – August 21 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

4:00pm – 4:30pm
May 1 – June 26
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200
July 10 – August 21
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

4:30-5:00pm
May 1 – June 26
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200
July 10 – August 21
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

5:00-5:30pm
May 1 – June 26
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200
July 10 – August 21
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

5:30-6:00pm
May 1 – June 26
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200
July 10 – August 21
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

6:00-6:30pm
May 1 – June 26
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200
July 10 – August 21
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

6:30-7:00pm

May 1 – June 26
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200
July 10 – August 21
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

7:00- 7:30pm
May 1 – June 26
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200
July 10 – August 21
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2

WEDNESDAY

3:30-4:00pm

February 7 – March 21
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
March 28 – May 9 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
May 16 – June 27
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
July 11 – August 22
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

Beginner  1
Beginner  2
Advanced 1
Advanced  2
4:00-4:30pm

February 7 – March 21
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
March 28 – May 9 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
May 16 – June 27
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
July 11 – August 22
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
4:30 – 5:00pm 

July 5 – August 23 
8 classes, once per week for 40 min, $200
September 13 – October 18 
6 classes, once per week for 40 min, $150
October 26 – November 29 

6 classes, once per week for 40 min, $150

Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
5:30 – 6:00pm 

February 7 – March 21
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
March 28 – May 9 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
May 16 – June 27
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
July 11 – August 22
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
6:00 – 6:30pm 

July 5 – August 23 
8 classes, once per week for 40 min, $200
September 13 – October 18 
6 classes, once per week for 40 min, $150
October 26 – November 29 

6 classes, once per week for 40 min, $150

Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
6:30 – 7:00pm
February 7 – March 21
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
March 28 – May 9 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
May 16 – June 27
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
July 11 – August 22
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
7:00-7:30pm
February 7 – March 21
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
March 28 – May 9 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
May 16 – June 27
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
July 11 – August 22
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175
Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2
 THURSDAY 

3:30-4:00pm 

May 1 – June 26
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200
July 10 – August 21 
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

4:00pm – 4:30pm
May 1 – June 26
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200
July 10 – August 21
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

4:30-5:00pm
May 1 – June 26
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200
July 10 – August 21
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

5:00-5:30pm
May 1 – June 26
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200
July 10 – August 21
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

5:30-6:00pm
May 1 – June 26
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200
July 10 – August 21
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

6:00-6:30pm
May 1 – June 26
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200
July 10 – August 21
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

6:30-7:00pm

May 1 – June 26
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200
July 10 – August 21
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

7:00- 7:30pm
May 1 – June 26
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200
July 10 – August 21
7 classes, once per week for 30 min, $175

Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2

 SATURDAY

9:00-9:30am
May 5 – June 30
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200 – No Class 5/26
July 14 – August 25  
8 classes, once per week for 30 min, $200

9:30-10:00am
May 5 – June 30
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200 – No Class 5/26
July 14 – August 25  
8 classes, once per week for 30 min, $200

10:00- 10:30am
May 5 – June 30
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200 – No Class 5/26
July 14 – August 25  
8 classes, once per week for 30 min, $200 

10:30-11:00am
May 5 – June 30
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200 – No Class 5/26
July 14 – August 25  
8 classes, once per week for 30 min, $200 

11:00-11:30am
May 5 – June 30
8 classes, once per week, 30 min, $200 – No Class 5/26 
July 14 – August 25
8 classes, once per week for 30 min, $200 

Beginner 1
Beginner 2
Advanced 1
Advanced 2

 

Private classes are available to schedule at any day, for any age, any abilities of children or adults. (30 minutes – $40)

During the summer we suggest to you and your friend more intensive program to learn how to swim with weekly every day scheduling with following dates:

Monday to Friday at 9:30am, 10am, 10:30am 11:00am, 11:30am or 12:00pm
July 9 – July 13  (5 classes – $125)
July 16 – July 20  (5 classes – $125)
July 23 – July 27 (5 classes – $125)
July 30 – August 3  (5classes – $125)
August 6 – August 10 (5 classes – $125)
August 13 – August 17 (5 classes – $125)
August 20 – August 24 (5 classes – $125) 

Tewksbury

Download as PDF